Previous Year Gate Cut-Off for Civil Engineering PSU wise

Previous Year Gate Cut-Off for Civil Engineering PSU wise

In India, many Public Sector Undertaking (PSU) companies are considering a GATE school for recognition. Candidates who want to appear in the PSU interview must qualify for the termination of GATE 2021 at the PSU. Apart from this, GATE professionals can apply for a Junior Research Fellowship (JRF).

The GATE PSU cutoff for different streams is different. Gateway (ME, EE, CE, CS, IT, Instrumentation, etc.) PSU termination also varies from stage to stage. Without the eligibility of the GATE 2021 PSU Cutoff, no candidate can proceed with the interview cycle. However, it is important to have an idea of ​​the termination of the GATE PSU last year in order to guide the points in the GATE test.

In this post, we are going to show you how much PSUs set the GATE cutoff according to the number of vacant posts. This post is dedicated to civil engineering students Candidates who meet the criteria for termination of GATE PSU will receive a call to participate in the recruitment process. Check out the IOCL cutoff, ONGC cutoff, NTPC cutoff, PGCIL cutoff, HPCL cutoff, BPCL cutoff via GATE, and more on this page. The PSU GATE cutoff 2022 will be updated once the companies release it. However, GATE 2019, 2018, 2017 Cutoff for PSU is available in other categories.

Below is the Civil Engineering PSU Gate cutoff.

PSUs Recruitment through GATE

The names of the PSU recruit through gate is available in the table below:

GAILONGC
HPCLNHPC
HALSAIL
NHAIPower Grid
NLCBBNL
NFLRITES
MDLDDA
OMPLCRIS
IOCLBHEL
NALCOBPCL
DMRCDRDO
BSNL JTOWBSEDCL
PSPCLRVNL
MECLEDCIL
POSCOAAI
PGCIL
PSU Recruitment Through GATE 2021

GATE Recruitment Cutoff (2018, 2017)

Stream Year General(General EWS)OBCSC ST PH
NTPC201782.4375.8564.0466.8440.11
NTPC201673.1270.464.8457.5640.36
IOCL201769.2967.9354.9152.02
IOCL201659.2256.946.3943.3933.08
HPCL201776.9266.6557.1249.85
HPCL201670.0463.0454.0551.38
PGCIL201878.5473.926564.7461.46
PGCIL201781.6675.8567.9163.59
NHPC201679.174.7261.21
HAL201779.4773.3562.7264.3465
BHEL(Out of 100)201963.96(55.313)59.1751.9853.438
BHEL(Out of 240)2019153.5(132.75)144133125.5
NPCIL(Normalised)2019837(696)726652641641
NPCIL(Normalised)2018876810709715709
EIL201877.1973.9260.8150.98
NLC 201671.6956.53
NLC 201783.8172.670.0971.17
DRDO201776.60%74.22%
IRCON2015 99.6792.4289.7272.67
NBCC201784.1878.0567.3430.19
NBCC201773.717057.4660.2147.64

In Case of any mistake or error please comment below.

We wish you All the best.

Important Notice for college students

If you’re a college student and have skills in programming languages, Want to earn through blogging? Mail us at geekycomail@gmail.com

For more Programming related blogs Visit Us Geekycodes . Follow us on Instagram.

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: